Society House payment plan information

Society House Payment Plan

by Invest Group Overseas (IGO) · Downtown Dubai, Dubai · Price upon request

Society House was originally offered with more than one staged purchase option. Both included early and construction-linked milestones, while one historical option also extended part of the schedule beyond handover. The development is sold out, so these structures should be viewed as part of the launch period rather than as current terms.

For a resale apartment, the financial arrangement will be set by the specific transaction. Buyers should confirm the deposit, transfer timetable, any outstanding obligations, service charges and the furniture or appliance inventory included in the sale. Every condition should be documented in the signed agreement.

Society House

Payment Plans – 2 options

Option 1See detailsHide details
StageNamePercentNotes
On BookingOn booking30%30 payment - On booking (Society House)
During ConstructionDuring construction30%30 payment - During construction (Society House)
On HandoverUpon Handover40%40 payment - Upon Handover (Society House)
Option 2See detailsHide details
StageNamePercentNotes
On BookingOn booking30%30 payment - On booking (Society House)
During ConstructionDuring construction30%30 payment - During construction (Society House)
On HandoverUpon Handover10%10 payment - Upon Handover (Society House)
During ConstructionWithin 18 months PH30%30 payment - Within 18 months Post Handover (Society House)